кникбиореацторс
   Језик   
КНИК ЦХЕМ

Reliable producer supply Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate CAS NO.5466-77-3

  • опис
  • истрага
опис
  • UVINUL MC 80; Escalol 557; parsol MCX
  • Ethylhexyl Methoxy Cinnamate; Neo Helipan AV
  • Ethylhexyl Methoxy Cinnamate;Ensolex 2292

Кратки детаљи

  • ПроНаме:Reliable producer supply Octyl Methoxy cinnamate
  • ЦасНо:5466-77-3 
  • Молецулар Формула:ЦКСНУМКСХКСНУМКСОКСНУМКС
  • Изглед:безбојна течност
  • Примена:CAS NO 5466-77-3 UV-B absorber, suncreen
  • Време испоруке:КСНУМКС ДАНА
  • ПацкАге:200КГ ДРУМ
  • Порт:СХАНГХАИ
  • Капацитет производње:2000 метричких тона / дан
  • čistoća:100%
  • Складиштење:посуда отпорна на светлост
  • Транспорт:Према хемијским прописима
  • ЛимитНум:КСНУМКС метрички тон
  • Тешки метал:20 ппм мак
  • граде:Индустријска класа, фармацеутска оцена
  • АССАИ:КСНУМКС-КСНУМКС%
  • Идентификација:IR/UV
  • Киселост:0.8ml max
  • specific gravity:1.005-1.013
  • refractive index:1.542-1.548

супериорност

 

sunsreen omc

us fda  approved producer

 најбољи квалитет

 атрактивна цена

 стабилно снабдевање

 стабилан квалитет

 local warehouse in europe and usa

 подршка за ревизију сајта

 documentation audit suppot

 брз одговор у року од 24 сата

octyl methoxy cinnamate is a pale yellow oily liquid, practically odorless

and is soluble in ethanol, propylene glycol, iso-propanol. it is a uv-b category 1 sunscreen used for otc sun protection prducts.

 

Детаљи

Appearance Colorless or light yellow liquid

Тест 95-105%

Odor: Very weak, characteristic

Identification IR: Conform

Identification UV: Conform

Acidity: 0.8ML max

Специфична тежина: 1.005-1.013

Индекс лома: 1.542-1.548

Purity: 99% max

Individual impurity: 0.5% max

Total impurities   2.0% max

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate is approved worldwide and is the most frequently used UV filter.  It can readily be incorporated

without problem in all the usual cosmetic raw materials(fats and oils) and it is a good solvent for other ingredient

of sun care products. Also OMC is an exceptional addition to protective hair care and lip care products.

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate is an organic compound  that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. Its primary use is in sunscreens and other cosmetics to absorb UV-B rays from the sun, protecting the skin from damage. It is also used to reduce the appearance of scars.

 

Kontaktirajte nas

Congratulation!

' + info + '
'; } else { var div = '

I am sorry!

' + info + '
'; } $(".mask").show(); $(".inqueryfrom").hide(); $(".box").empty(); $(".box").append(div); $(".box").show(); } function closediv(div) { $("#" + div).hide(); }
Е-пошта

Пратите нас

Цопиригхт © 2016-2020 Кник Тецхнологи Сва права задржана.