knikbioreactors
mutauro
KNIK CHEM

Anogona kuvimbika mugadziri anopa Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate CAS NO.5466-77-3

  • tsananguro
  • muvhunzo
tsananguro
  • UVINUL MC 80; Escalol 557; parsol MCX
  • Ethylhexyl Methoxy Cinnamate; Neo Helipan AV
  • Ethylhexyl Methoxy Cinnamate;Ensolex 2292

Quick Details

  • ProName:Reliable producer supply Octyl Methoxy cinnamate
  • CasNo:5466-77-3
  • Molecular Formula:C18H26O3
  • Kuonekwa:isina mavara mvura
  • Application:CAS NO 5466-77-3 UV-B absorber, suncreen
  • Nguva yekuendesa:10 MAZUVA
  • PackAge:200KG NGOMA
  • Port:SHANGHAI
  • KugadziraCapacity:2000 Metric Ton / Zuva
  • Kuchena:98%
  • Kuchengetedza:mudziyo usingadziviriri
  • Kutakura:According to chemical regulation
  • LimitNum:1 Metric Ton
  • Simbi inorema:20 ppm max
  • Grade:Industrial Giredhi, Pharma Giredhi
  • ASSAY:95-105%
  • Chiratidzo:IR/UV
  • Acidity:0.8ml max
  • specific gravity:1.005-1.013
  • refractive index:1.542-1.548

Kuwedzera

sunsreen omc

us fda approved producer

mhando yepamusoro

mutengo unokwezva

yakagadzikana kupihwa

mhando yakagadzika

local warehouse in europe and usa

saiti tsigiro yekutsigira

documentation audit suppot

kukurumidza kupindura mukati memaawa makumi maviri nemana

octyl methoxy cinnamate is a pale yellow oily liquid, practically odorless

and is soluble in ethanol, propylene glycol, iso-propanol. it is a uv-b category 1 sunscreen used for otc sun protection prducts.

Details

Appearance Colorless or light yellow liquid

Munhu akaidza 95-105%

Odor: Very weak, characteristic

Identification IR: Conform

Identification UV: Conform

Acidity: 0.8ML max

Specific gravity: 1.005-1.013

Refractive Index: 1.542-1.548

Purity: 99% max

Individual impurity: 0.5% max

Total impurities 2.0% max

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate is approved worldwide and is the most frequently used UV filter. It can readily be incorporated

without problem in all the usual cosmetic raw materials(fats and oils) and it is a good solvent for other ingredient

of sun care products. Also OMC is an exceptional addition to protective hair care and lip care products.

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. Its primary use is in sunscreens and other cosmetics to absorb UV-B rays from the sun, protecting the skin from damage. It is also used to reduce the appearance of scars.

Taura nesu
Copyright Copyright © 2016-2020 Knik Technology Kodzero Dzese dzakachengetedzwa.