we have very huge output approximate 3000mt/ year
the production facility are inspected and approved by the us fda.
we can support,
stable supply, stable quality
logistic support ,warehouse in new jersey and europe
අඩවි විගණන සහාය
පැය 24 ක් තුළ ක්ෂණික ප්රතිචාර දැක්වීම
Other names: 2-Hydroxy-4-Methoxy Benzophenone, Uvinul M-40, Oxybenzone
Identification: IR: Identical to IR Spectrum of standard
Congealing temperature: 62 min
LOD: 2% max
Impurity: total impurities 1% max
Residual solvents 5000 ppm max
Benzophenone-3 is a very good broad spectrum UV absorber. It is approved by the US, EU, AUS.JP to
be used in different kinds of cosmetics. It can be used in topical sunscreens, moisturizers, shampoos,
hair care products, lipstick, lip balms, nail polish etc.
It is generally used together with Octocrylene, Avobenzone, Octisalate, Homosalate to achieve good protecton from sun shine.
This ingredient is widely used in all sun care formulations.