knikbioreaktoriai
kalba
KNIKAS CHEMAS

Reliable producer supply Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate CAS NO.5466-77-3

  • aprašymas
  • tyrimas
aprašymas
  • UVINUL MC 80; Escalol 557; parsol MCX
  • Ethylhexyl Methoxy Cinnamate; Neo Helipan AV
  • Ethylhexyl Methoxy Cinnamate;Ensolex 2292

Glausta išsami informacija

  • „ProName“:Reliable producer supply Octyl Methoxy cinnamate
  • „CasNo“:5466-77-3
  • Molekulinė formulė:C18H26O3
  • Išvaizda:bespalvis skystis
  • Naudojimas:CAS NO 5466-77-3 UV-B absorber, suncreen
  • Pristatymo laikas:10 DIENOS
  • „PackAge“:200KG būgnelis
  • portas:Šanchajus
  • Gamybos pajėgumai:2000 metrinių tonų per dieną
  • Grynumas:98%
  • Laikymas:šviesai atsparus indas
  • Transportas:According to chemical regulation
  • „LimitNum“:1 metrinis tonas
  • Sunkusis metalas:Maks. 20 ppm
  • Įvertinimas:Pramonės klasė, Farmacijos klasė
  • TYRIMAS:95-105%
  • Identifikavimas:IR/UV
  • Rūgštingumas:0.8ml max
  • specific gravity:1.005-1.013
  • lūžio rodiklis:1.542-1.548

pranašumas

sunsreen omc

us fda approved producer

geriausia kokybė

patraukli kaina

stabilus tiekimas

stabili kokybė

local warehouse in europe and usa

svetainės audito palaikymas

documentation audit suppot

greitas atsakymas per 24 valandas

octyl methoxy cinnamate is a pale yellow oily liquid, practically odorless

and is soluble in ethanol, propylene glycol, iso-propanol. it is a uv-b category 1 sunscreen used for otc sun protection prducts.

detalės

Appearance Colorless or light yellow liquid

Tyrimas 95–105 proc.

Odor: Very weak, characteristic

Identification IR: Conform

Identification UV: Conform

Acidity: 0.8ML max

Specific gravity: 1.005-1.013

Refractive Index: 1.542-1.548

Purity: 99% max

Individual impurity: 0.5% max

Total impurities 2.0% max

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate is approved worldwide and is the most frequently used UV filter. It can readily be incorporated

without problem in all the usual cosmetic raw materials(fats and oils) and it is a good solvent for other ingredient

of sun care products. Also OMC is an exceptional addition to protective hair care and lip care products.

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. Its primary use is in sunscreens and other cosmetics to absorb UV-B rays from the sun, protecting the skin from damage. It is also used to reduce the appearance of scars.

Susisiekite su mumis

Congratulation!

' + info + '
'; } else { var div = '

I am sorry!

' + info + '
'; } $(".mask").show(); $(".inqueryfrom").hide(); $(".box").empty(); $(".box").append(div); $(".box").show(); } function closediv(div) { $("#" + div).hide(); }
Elektroninis paštas
Autorinės teisės © 2016-2020 „Knik Technology“ Visos teisės saugomos.