knikbioreactors
lingua
KNIK CHEM

Reliable producer supply Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate CAS NO.5466-77-3

  • Description
  • Inquiry
Description
  • UVINUL MC 80; Escalol 557; parsol MCX
  • Ethylhexyl Methoxy Cinnamate; Neo Helipan AV
  • Ethylhexyl Methoxy Cinnamate;Ensolex 2292

Details Velox

  • ProName:Reliable producer supply Octyl Methoxy cinnamate
  • CASNo:5466, 77 3,
  • Molecular Formula:C18H26O3
  • species:sine colore humor
  • Application:CAS NO 5466-77-3 UV-B absorber, suncreen
  • Tempus adferendi:10 diebus
  • sarcina:200KG DRUM
  • Portus:SHANGHAI
  • ProductionCapacity:De re metrica C l'/ Dies
  • Quod puritas:98%
  • PRAECLUSIO:Lux-repugnant continentis
  • translationem:According to chemical regulation
  • LimitNum:De re metrica ton 1
  • Grave metallum:L: ppm max
  • Grade:Industrial Romani, Romani tecta
  • PROBATIO:95, 105%
  • Lepidium sativum;IR/UV
  • acetosum:0.8ml max
  • specific gravity:1.005-1.013
  • refractivam index:1.542-1.548

superiority

sunsreen omc

us fda approved producer

qualis optimus

attractive pretium

firmum copiam

stable quality

local warehouse in europe and usa

situs audit firmamentum

documentation audit suppot

promptum responsum intra XXIV horas

octyl methoxy cinnamate is a pale yellow oily liquid, practically odorless

and is soluble in ethanol, propylene glycol, iso-propanol. it is a uv-b category 1 sunscreen used for otc sun protection prducts.

Details

Appearance Colorless or light yellow liquid

95-105% discedere tentas

Odor: Very weak, characteristic

Identification IR: Conform

Identification UV: Conform

Acidity: 0.8ML max

Specific gravity: 1.005-1.013

Refractive Index: 1.542-1.548

Purity: 99% max

Individual impurity: 0.5% max

Total impurities 2.0% max

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate is approved worldwide and is the most frequently used UV filter. It can readily be incorporated

without problem in all the usual cosmetic raw materials(fats and oils) and it is a good solvent for other ingredient

of sun care products. Also OMC is an exceptional addition to protective hair care and lip care products.

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. Its primary use is in sunscreens and other cosmetics to absorb UV-B rays from the sun, protecting the skin from damage. It is also used to reduce the appearance of scars.

Contact Us

Congratulation!

' + info + '
'; } else { var div = '

I am sorry!

' + info + '
'; } $(".mask").show(); $(".inqueryfrom").hide(); $(".box").empty(); $(".box").append(div); $(".box").show(); } function closediv(div) { $("#" + div).hide(); }
E-mail
Copyright © 2016-2020 Knik omnis elit ligula.