knikbioreactors
'ōlelo
KNIK CHEM

Top product Benzophenone-3 CAS NO.131-57-7

  • Description
  • ninau
Description
  • Oxybenzone;Escalol 567;
  • UV-9; UVINUL M40;Neo Helipan BB
  • 2-hydroxy-4-methoxybenzophenone

Nā wehewehe piha

  • ProName:Top product Benzophenone-3
  • CasNo:131-57-7
  • Nā Kaulike Molecular:C14H12O3
  • ʻAno:ka'ōmaʻomaʻo māmā māmā
  • noi:sunscreen, filter solar, UVINUL M-40, ...
  • Hoʻouna:10 mau la a pau
  • PackAge:25KG CARTON
  • Palena:SHANGHAI
  • Ohaiaiaiaia:3000 Metric Ton/Day
  • Purity:99%
  • Puke:light-resistant container
  • ka halihali:SEA TRNASPORTATION
  • LimitNum:1 Kākau Hanana
  • Heavy metal:20 ppm max
  • Grade:Industrial Grade,Food Grade,Pharma Gra...
  • ʻAla:97-103%
  • ʻO ka helu kuhi:62-65
  • Congealing temperature:62 min
  • Impurity:1% max
  • Residual solvent:5000 ppm max

Kekahi

we have very huge output approximate 3000mt/ year

the production facility are inspected and approved by the us fda.

we can support,

stable supply, stable quality

huge output

attractive price

logistic support ,warehouse in new jersey and europe

site audit support

documentaton support

prompt response within 24 hours

benzophenone-3 is an organic compound. it is a pale-yellow solid that is readily soluble in most organic solvents. it is a component of many suncreen lotions.

Details

Other names: 2-Hydroxy-4-Methoxy Benzophenone, Uvinul M-40, Oxybenzone

Chemical property:

Appearance 97-103%

Identification: IR: Identical to IR Spectrum of standard

Congealing temperature: 62 min

LOD: 2% max

Impurity: total impurities 1% max

Residual solvents 5000 ppm max

Benzophenone-3 is a very good broad spectrum UV absorber. It is approved by the US, EU, AUS.JP to

be used in different kinds of cosmetics. It can be used in topical sunscreens, moisturizers, shampoos,

hair care products, lipstick, lip balms, nail polish etc.

It is generally used together with Octocrylene, Avobenzone, Octisalate, Homosalate to achieve good protecton from sun shine.

This ingredient is widely used in all sun care formulations. It is used in sunscreens, hair sprays, and cosmetics because they help prevent potential damage from sunlight exposure. It is also found in concentration upto 1% in nail polishes.

Kāhea iā mā˚ou
Kuleana kope © 2016-2020 Knik Technology All rights Ua mālama ʻia.