knikbioreactors
'ōlelo
ʻO KNIK CHEM

Octyl Salicylate CAS NO.118-60-5

  • Description
  • ninau
Description
  • Octisalate; Eusolex OS
  • Ethylhexyl Salicylate
  • OS,uv absorber; uv filter,sunscreen

Nā wehewehe piha

  • Polokalamu:Octyl Salicylate
  • KenNo:118-60-5
  • Nā Kaulike Molecular:C15H22O3
  • ʻAno:Wehe i kahi wai melemele liʻiliʻi
  • noi:nā mea hoʻonani mālama lā, sunscreen, lā cre ...
  • Hoʻouna:3 la
  • Laki:200KG Keliʻi
  • Palena:Shanghai
  • Ohaiaiaiaia:2000 Metric Ton / makahiki
  • Purity:98%
  • Puke:pahu-pale kukui
  • ka halihali:Kaʻa lawe kai
  • LimitNum:2 Kākau Hanana
  • He kila kila:10ppm max
  • Grade:ʻO Pharma Grade
  • EINENCS NO:204-263-4
  • ASSAY:95-105%
  • SPECIFIC GRAVITY:1.011-1.016
  • UV EXTINCTION:1100-1180

Kekahi

best quality,

kūpono kumukūʻai,

formualtion support

reliable customer service

best logistic service

site adit support can be provided

documentaton audit support

kūlia paʻa

kū maikaʻi

quality conforms to latest usp requirement

it is a very good uv absorber can commonly incorporated into sunscreens for its antibacterical abilities and helps

ke pale nei i ka huahana mai ka huli ʻana i ka rancid.

octyl salicylate is an organic compound used as an ingredient in sunscreens and cosmetics to absorb uvb rays from the sun.it is

an ester colorless oily liquid.

Details

Appearance Clear Colorless to slightly yellowish liquid

Aliʻi 95-105%

Identification: A Infrared Absorption 197F

B Hōʻailona Ultraviolet 197U

Absorbtivity at 305nm do not differ by more than 3.0%

Specific gravity 1.011-1.016

Hōʻikeʻike index 1.500-1.503

UV specific Extinction 1100-1180

Residual 200ppm mx

Octisalate is an oil soluale and water insoluable UVB absorber and generally used in combination with

other UV to boost SPF value. OS serves as an inhibitor against UV degradation of emusions,polyemer and dyestuff.

It is ideal for use in sun care and skin care products for daily protection. OS is a very good sunscreen.

Octisalate is a very good UV absorber. The salicylate portion of the melecule absorbs ultraviolet light, protecting skin from the harmful effects of exposure to sunlight. The ethylhexanol portion is a fatty alcohol, adding emollient and oil-like properties.

Kāhea iā mā˚ou
Kuleana kope © 2016-2020 Knik Technology All rights Ua mālama ʻia.