knikbioreactors
'ōlelo
KNIK CHEM

Octocrylene CAS NO.6197-30-4

  • Description
  • ninau
Description
  • Escalol 597;UVINUL N 539 T
  • ʻO UV-3039
  • 2-Ethylhexyl-2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate

Nā wehewehe piha

  • Polokalamu:Octocrylene
  • KenNo:6197-30-4
  • Nā Kaulike Molecular:C24H27NO2
  • ʻAno:Hōʻailona hiki i nā wai Pelekane lahilahi
  • noi:ʻO kekahi waiwai nui o OCTOCRYLENE ʻo ia ...
  • Hoʻouna:10 mau la a pau
  • Laki:200KG DRUM/IBC DRUM
  • Palena:SHANGHAI
  • Ohaiaiaiaia:3000 Metric Ton / makahiki
  • Purity:98%
  • Puke:E hoʻomaloʻo i ka huahana a pale i ka ipu ...
  • ka halihali:SEA. AIR SHIPMENT,
  • LimitNum:1 Kākau Hanana
  • He kila kila:20ppm
  • Grade:He Ho‘ohana Mea Ho‘omaha, Mea Ho‘omaha Mea Pa’al ...
  • haumia:0.1%
  • Benzophenone content:ʻAʻole i loaʻa

Kekahi

maikaʻi maikaʻi loa

kumu kūʻai kūpono

kūlia paʻa

technical support can be provided

reliable logistic support

kākoʻo kākoʻo pūnaewele

docmentation audit support

formulation support

octocrylene is one of our top strong product. we have very big output, big batch volume and lowest impurity.

octocrylene is a very popular sunscreen for sun care cosmetics.

Details

It is a very good UV-B filter that is approved in the USA, EUROPE and INJAPAN for use in suncare preparations. As it is miscible with

many cosmetics oils. It can be easily be incorporated in the oily phase of an emusion. Because it

is hydrophobic and oil-soluble, it is preferred for watr-resistant and waer-repellant formulations.Also features excellent

Photostability and its ability to stabilize Avobezone(arsol 1789). It is widey usd together wth Avobenzone, Octidalate and Homosalate.

EINECS NO.: 228-250-8

Apprearance: Clear Yellow Viscous Liquid

Aliʻi 95-105%

Ka ʻike: ʻaʻole i ʻokoʻa nā UV hānai ʻokoʻa ma mua o 3.0%

Refractive index 1.561-1.571

Specific Gravity 1.045-1.055

Loaʻa i ke kūmole pili 500 ppm max

The extended conjugation of the acrylate portion ofte molecule absorbs UVB and short-wave UV-A rays with wavelength from 280 to 320nm, protecting the skin from direct DNA damage,. The ethylhexanol portion is a fatty alcohol ,adding emollient and oil-like properties.

Kāhea iā mā˚ou
Kuleana kope © 2016-2020 Knik Technology All rights Ua mālama ʻia.