UV ASORBER. WHEN APPLIED TO THE SKIN, THIS PRODUCT ABSORBS UV RAYS. IT CAN ALSO BE
USED TO RTECT COSMETICS AND PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS FROM DETERIORTATION. THIS PRODUCT CAN BE
USED IN THE FORMULATION OF SUN PROTECTION PRODUCTS, AS WELL AS BATCH,SKIN, CLEANSING,
HAIR, NAIL AND GFRAGRANCE PRODUCTS.
Appearance White slightly salmon granular, powder, becoming yelllow melt upon heating.
LOD 0.5% max
Melting point 54
Identification: A infrared Absorption 197K
B ultraviolet Absorption 197U
Specific absorption: 910-940
DHHB'S function played in sunscreen products include:
With high absorption effect on UV A
With strong protective effect for free radical produced y UV
Enhance the SPF value of UVB sunscreen
With very good light stability ,maintain effectiveness for long time.