knikbioreactors
   ভাষা   
KNIK CHEM

অক্টাইল স্যালিসিলেট সিএএস নং 118-60-5

  • বিবরণ
  • অনুসন্ধান
বিবরণ
  • Octisalate; Eusolex OS
  • Ethylhexyl Salicylate
  • OS,uv absorber; uv filter,sunscreen

চটজলদি বিবরণ

  • ProName:Octyl Salicylate 
  • সি এ এস নং:118-60-5 
  • আণবিক সূত্র:C15H22O3
  • এপিয়ারেন্স:Clear Slight yellowish liquid
  • আবেদন:sun care cosmetics, sunscreen, sun cre...
  • DeliveryTime:3 দিন
  • প্যাকেজ:200KG ড্রাম
  • পোর্ট:সাংহাই
  • উৎপাদন ক্ষমতা:এক্সএনইউএমএক্স মেট্রিক টন / বছর
  • বিশুদ্ধতা:98%
  • সঞ্চয় স্থান:হালকা প্রতিরোধী ধারক
  • পরিবহন:সমুদ্র পরিবহন
  • LimitNum:2 মেট্রিক টন
  • ভারী ধাতু:10ppm সর্বোচ্চ
  • শ্রেণী:ফার্মা গ্রেড
  • EINENCS NO:204-263-4
  • পরীক্ষা:95-105%
  • আপেক্ষিক গুরুত্ব:1.011-1.016
  • UV EXTINCTION:1100-1180

টেক্কা

 

best quality,

সুলভ মূল্য,

formualtion support

reliable customer service

best logistic service

site adit support can be provided

documentaton audit support

স্থিতিশীল সরবরাহ

স্থিতিশীল মান

quality conforms to latest usp requirement

it is a very good uv absorber can commonly incorporated into sunscreens for its antibacterical abilities and helps

preventing product from turning rancid.

 

octyl salicylate is an organic compound used as an ingredient in sunscreens and cosmetics to absorb uvb rays from the sun.it is

an ester colorless oily liquid.

 

 

বিস্তারিত

Appearance Clear Colorless to slightly yellowish liquid

Assay 95-105%

Identification: A Infrared Absorption 197F

                     বি অতিবেগুনী শোষণ 197U U

Absorbtivity at 305nm do not differ by more than 3.0%

Specific gravity  1.011-1.016

Refractive index  1.500-1.503

UV specific Extinction 1100-1180

Residual  200ppm mx

 

Octisalate is an oil soluale and water insoluable UVB absorber and generally used in combination with

other UV to boost SPF value. OS serves as an inhibitor against UV degradation of emusions,polyemer and dyestuff.

It is ideal for use in sun care and skin care products for daily protection. OS is a very good sunscreen.

Octisalate is a very good UV absorber. The salicylate portion of the melecule absorbs ultraviolet light, protecting skin from the harmful effects of exposure to sunlight. The  ethylhexanol portion is a fatty alcohol, adding emollient and oil-like properties.

যোগাযোগ

Congratulation!

' + info + '
'; } else { var div = '

I am sorry!

' + info + '
'; } $(".mask").show(); $(".inqueryfrom").hide(); $(".box").empty(); $(".box").append(div); $(".box").show(); } function closediv(div) { $("#" + div).hide(); }
পণ্য
ই-মেইল

আমাদের অনুসরণ করুন

কপিরাইট © 2016-2020 নিক প্রযুক্তি সর্বস্বত্ত্ব সংরক্ষিত।