knikbioreactors
език
KNIK CHEM

Надеждна доставка на производител Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate CAS NO.5466-77-3

  • Описание
  • Разследване
Описание
  • UVINUL MC 80; Escalol 557; parsol MCX
  • Ethylhexyl Methoxy Cinnamate; Neo Helipan AV
  • Ethylhexyl Methoxy Cinnamate;Ensolex 2292

Кратки данни

  • ProName:Reliable producer supply Octyl Methoxy cinnamate
  • CasNo:5466-77-3
  • Молекулярна формула:C18H26O3
  • Външен вид:безцветна течност
  • Приложение:CAS NO 5466-77-3 UV-B absorber, suncreen
  • Време за доставка:10 ДНИ
  • Пакет:200 кг DRUM
  • Порт:SHANGHAI
  • Производствен капацитет:2000 метрични тона / ден
  • Чистота:98%
  • съхранение:светлоустойчив контейнер
  • Транспорт:According to chemical regulation
  • LimitNum:1 метричен тон
  • Хеви метъл:20 ppm макс
  • Grade:Индустриална степен, фармация
  • Изследване:95-105%
  • Идентификация:IR/UV
  • Киселинността:0.8мл макс
  • specific gravity:1.005-1.013
  • refractive index:1.542-1.548

Превъзходство

sunsreen omc

us fda approved producer

най-добро качество

атрактивна цена

стабилна доставка

стабилно качество

local warehouse in europe and usa

поддръжка на одит на сайта

documentation audit suppot

бърз отговор в рамките на 24 часа

octyl methoxy cinnamate is a pale yellow oily liquid, practically odorless

and is soluble in ethanol, propylene glycol, iso-propanol. it is a uv-b category 1 sunscreen used for otc sun protection prducts.

детайли

Appearance Colorless or light yellow liquid

Анализ 95-105%

Odor: Very weak, characteristic

Identification IR: Conform

Identification UV: Conform

Acidity: 0.8ML max

Specific gravity: 1.005-1.013

Refractive Index: 1.542-1.548

Purity: 99% max

Individual impurity: 0.5% max

Total impurities 2.0% max

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate is approved worldwide and is the most frequently used UV filter. It can readily be incorporated

without problem in all the usual cosmetic raw materials(fats and oils) and it is a good solvent for other ingredient

of sun care products. Also OMC is an exceptional addition to protective hair care and lip care products.

Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. Its primary use is in sunscreens and other cosmetics to absorb UV-B rays from the sun, protecting the skin from damage. It is also used to reduce the appearance of scars.

Свържете Се С Нас

Congratulation!

' + info + '
'; } else { var div = '

I am sorry!

' + info + '
'; } $(".mask").show(); $(".inqueryfrom").hide(); $(".box").empty(); $(".box").append(div); $(".box").show(); } function closediv(div) { $("#" + div).hide(); }
Електронна поща

Последвай ни

  • Адрес: улица Лиуксия, район Xihu, Ханчжоу, Китай
  • Телефон: 0571-85094312
  • Факс: 0571-56253096
  • Електронна поща:[E-mail защитени]
Copyright © 2016-2020 Knik Technology Всички права запазени.