ən yaxşı keyfiyyət
reliable technical support
best logistic support
site audt spport
documentation audit support
stable product quality
other names for this product: parsol 1789, neo helipan 357; escaloll 517;
avobenzone was patented in 1973 and was approved in the eu in 1978. it was approved by the us fda in 1978.
it is a good oil-soluable ingredient used in sunscreen products to absorb the full spectrum of uva rays.
Avobenzone output 1500MT/year
BMDM AVOBENZONE IS A PALE YELLOW CRYSTALLINE POWDER THAT FUNCTONS AS A
UV ASORBER. WHEN APPLIED TO THE SKIN, THIS PRODUCT ABSORBS UV RAYS. IT CAN ALSO BE
USED TO RTECT COSMETICS AND PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS FROM DETERIORTATION. THIS PRODUCT CAN BE
USED IN THE FORMULATION OF SUN PROTECTION PRODUCTS, AS WELL AS BATCH,SKIN, CLEANSING,
HAIR, NAIL AND GFRAGRANCE PRODUCTS.
EINECS NO. 274-581-6
Appearance White crystalline powder
LOD 0.5% max
Melting point 81-86
Identification: A infrared Absorption 197K
B ultraviolet Absorption 197U
UV absorptvities at 360nm do not differ by more than 3.0%
Avobenzone is sensitive to the properties of the solvent ,being relatively stable in polar protic solvents and unstable in nonpolar environments. Also when it is irradiated with UVA light, it generates a triplet excited state in the keto from which can either cause the avobenzone to degrade or it can transfer energy to biologica targets and cause deleterious effects.