knikbioreactors
Taal
KNIK CHEM

Octyl Salicylate CAS NO.118-60-5

  • Beskrywing
  • ondersoek
Beskrywing
  • Octisalate; Eusolex OS
  • Ethylhexyl Salicylate
  • OS,uv absorber; uv filter,sunscreen

Vinnige Besonderhede

  • ProName:Octyl Salicylate
  • CasNo:118-60-5
  • Molekulêre Formule:C15H22O3
  • Voorkoms:Clear Slight yellowish liquid
  • aansoek:sun care cosmetics, sunscreen, sun cre...
  • Afleweringstyd:3 dae
  • pakket:Drom van 200KG
  • Port:Sjanghai
  • ProductionCapacity:2000 Metrieke ton / jaar
  • Purity:98%
  • Storage:ligbestande houer
  • Vervoer:See vervoer
  • LimitNum:2 Metrieke Ton
  • Swaarmetaal:Maksimum 10 ppm
  • Graad:Pharma Graad
  • EINENCS NO:204-263-4
  • TOETS:95-105%
  • SPECIFIC GRAVITY:1.011-1.016
  • UV EXTINCTION:1100-1180

meerderwaardigheid

best quality,

redelike prys,

formualtion support

reliable customer service

best logistic service

site adit support can be provided

documentaton audit support

stabiele aanbod

stabiele kwaliteit

quality conforms to latest usp requirement

it is a very good uv absorber can commonly incorporated into sunscreens for its antibacterical abilities and helps

preventing product from turning rancid.

octyl salicylate is an organic compound used as an ingredient in sunscreens and cosmetics to absorb uvb rays from the sun.it is

an ester colorless oily liquid.

besonderhede

Appearance Clear Colorless to slightly yellowish liquid

Toets 95-105%

Identification: A Infrared Absorption 197F

B Ultravioletabsorpsie 197U

Absorbtivity at 305nm do not differ by more than 3.0%

Specific gravity 1.011-1.016

Brekingsindeks 1.500-1.503

UV specific Extinction 1100-1180

Residual 200ppm mx

Octisalate is an oil soluale and water insoluable UVB absorber and generally used in combination with

other UV to boost SPF value. OS serves as an inhibitor against UV degradation of emusions,polyemer and dyestuff.

It is ideal for use in sun care and skin care products for daily protection. OS is a very good sunscreen.

Octisalate is a very good UV absorber. The salicylate portion of the melecule absorbs ultraviolet light, protecting skin from the harmful effects of exposure to sunlight. The ethylhexanol portion is a fatty alcohol, adding emollient and oil-like properties.

Kontak Ons

Congratulation!

' + info + '
'; } else { var div = '

I am sorry!

' + info + '
'; } $(".mask").show(); $(".inqueryfrom").hide(); $(".box").empty(); $(".box").append(div); $(".box").show(); } function closediv(div) { $("#" + div).hide(); }
E-pos
Kopiereg © 2016-2020 Knik Technology Alle regte voorbehou.