knikbioreactors
   jezik   
KNIK CHEM

Octocrylene CAS NO.6197-30-4

  • Opis
  • istraga
Opis
  • Escalol 597;UVINUL N 539 T
  • UV-3039
  • 2-Ethylhexyl-2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate

Kratki detalji

  • ProName:Oktokrilen 
  • CasNo:6197-30-4 
  • Molekulska formula:C24H27NO2
  • izgled:Bistra žuta viskozna tečnost
  • Primjena:Jedna velika prednost OKTOKRILENA je ...
  • Vrijeme isporuke:10 DANA
  • PackAge:200KG DRUM/IBC DRUM
  • Luka:SHANGHAI
  • Proizvodni kapacitet:3000 metričkih tona / godišnje
  • čistoća:98%
  • Skladištenje:Održavajte proizvod suvim i zaštitite posudu ...
  • prijevoz:SEA. AIR SHIPMENT,
  • LimitNum:1 metrički ton
  • Teški metal:20ppm
  • Grade:Industrijska klasa, hrana, farmacija ...
  • nečistoća:0.1%
  • Benzophenone content:Nije detektovano

superiornost

 

najbolji kvalitet

razumna cijena

stabilno snabdijevanje

technical support can be provided

reliable logistic support

podrška za reviziju web lokacije

docmentation audit support

podrška za formulaciju

octocrylene is one of our top strong product. we have very big output, big batch volume and lowest impurity.

octocrylene is a very popular sunscreen for sun care cosmetics.

 

detalji

It is a very good UV-B filter that is approved in the USA, EUROPE and INJAPAN for use in suncare preparations. As it is miscible with

many cosmetics oils. It can be easily be incorporated in the oily phase of an emusion. Because it

is hydrophobic and oil-soluble, it is preferred for watr-resistant and waer-repellant formulations.Also features excellent

Photostability and its ability to stabilize Avobezone(arsol 1789). It is widey usd together wth Avobenzone, Octidalate and Homosalate.

 

EINECS NO .: 228-250-8

Apprearance: Clear Yellow Viscous Liquid

Test 95-105%

Identifikacija: UV apsorptivnost se ne razlikuje za više od 3.0%

Indeks loma 1.561-1.571

Specific Gravity 1.045-1.055

Preostala otapala 500 ppm max

The extended conjugation of the acrylate portion ofte molecule absorbs UVB and short-wave UV-A rays with wavelength from 280 to 320nm, protecting the skin from direct DNA damage,. The ethylhexanol portion is a fatty alcohol ,adding emollient and oil-like properties.

 

 

 

 

Kontakt

Congratulation!

' + info + '
'; } else { var div = '

I am sorry!

' + info + '
'; } $(".mask").show(); $(".inqueryfrom").hide(); $(".box").empty(); $(".box").append(div); $(".box").show(); } function closediv(div) { $("#" + div).hide(); }
E-mail
Copyright © 2016-2020 Knik Technology Sva prava zadržana.